Mont Pantoja Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Family, Boyfriend, Facts

Mont Pantoja

Mont Pantoja is a Mexican TikTok star, social media influencer, and singer who is best recognized for her self-titled TikTok account. With more than 38 million followers on TikTok, Mont is one of the most popular and followed influencers on the platform in Mexico and Latin America. She is famous for her lip-synching and trending dance routines. She is a member of the social collective Cheli House. She has built a collective fanbase of over 15 million followers on Instagram and YouTube, respectively. Here’s everything there is to know about social media personality Mont Pantoja.

Mont Pantoja Biography

Birth Name

Paola Montserrat Pantoja Lizárraga

Nick Name

Mont Pantoja

Born

February 17, 2002

Age

20 years old

Birth Place

Mazatlan, Mexico

Birth Sign

Aquarius

Profession

TikTok Star, Social Media Influencer, Singer

Nationality

Mexican

Ethnicity

She is of Latina descent.

Family and Education

Very little is known about Mont’s life prior to her rise to fame online. There isn’t too much information about her family except that she is the cousin of famous YouTuber Juan De Dios Pantoja. It is still not known whether she went to school or not, as well as whether she enrolled in college in case she matriculated from school.

Religion

Christianity

Residence

Mexico

Height

5 feet 6 inches or 168 cm

Body Build

Slim

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Dark Brown

Sexuality

Straight

Mont Pantoja Personal Life

Mont Pantoja had a brief relationship with fellow TiktTok star Edwin Mendoza before dating another TikTok star whose username is richboywest. She is now dating Chilean singer Polimá Ngangu Orellana, better known as Polimá Westcoast.

Mont Pantoja Facts

She had once appeared in her cousin’s video on YouTube. With the video going viral quickly, fans left spellbound asking who is the girl in the video and eventually she decided to make videos herself.

Instead of YouTube, she first joined TikTok, one of the most happening platforms out there, and it didn’t take long for her to earn her first million followers on the platform. She currently enjoys more than 38 million TikTok followers and the number keeps growing.

In July 2020, she formed a TikTok collective called CheliHouse alongside tiktokers Rod Contreras, Edwin Mendoza, Ingratax, and Domelipa.

She has collaborated with other TikTok stars like Yubeili, Cons Fernanda, and Rod Contreras.

She has become extremely popular across social media platforms and well-liked among youth who find her content entertaining and intriguing. Her diverse talents have earned her millions of followers across various social media platforms.

Mont is also an accomplished singer and has released songs like Maniaka, Money, Zuki, Las Gatas, Maviri and Uy K Raro.

She launched her self-titled YouTube channel in March 2020, which now has more than 1.7 million subscribers.