Home Models Hayley Hasselhoff Biography, Age, Parents, Height, Boyfriend, Career

Hayley Hasselhoff Biography, Age, Parents, Height, Boyfriend, Career

Hayley Hasselhoff

Actress and plus-size model who gained huge popularity for her portrayal of Amber in the ABC Family series Huge. Hayley Hasselhoff is also known for being the daughter of the Hollywood renowned couple David Hasselhoff and Pamela Bach. She has been a part of various TV shows such as The X Factor: Celebrity, Celebrity Coach Trip, Fear Factor, and Top Model Curves. In April 2021, she made history by becoming the first-ever plus-size model to feature as a cover girl for the German edition of Playboy.

Hayley Hasselhoff Biography

Birth Name

Hayley Amber Hasselhoff

Nick Name

Hayley

Born

August 26, 1992

Age

29 years old

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Birth Sign

Virgo

Profession

Actress, Plus-size Model, Body Positive Activist

Nationality

American

Ethnicity

She is of German, Irish, English, Danish, and Swiss-German descent.

Family and Education

Hasselhoff is the youngest child daughter of parents David Hasselhoff and Pamela Bach (née Weissenbach). She has an older sister, Taylor Ann Hasselhoff. Her father is a renowned actor, singer, producer, television personality, and businessman. He holds a Guinness World Record as the most-watched man on television. Her parents separated in 2006 and divorce followed. She is the daughter of Joe Hasselhoff and Dolores Hasselhoff and the niece of Jean Hasselhoff.

She studied at Montclair College Prep School.

Religion

Christianity

Residence

Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Hayley Hasselhoff Love Life

Be it her parents or her relationship, Hayley has spent her entire life in the spotlight. The plus-sized beauty has been in a relationship with actor Dominic Charles Farrell since 2018. He is known for his work in movies like Eden Lodge (2015), Final Promises (2013), and Undercover Hooligan (2016). In August 2021, the duo celebrated their reunion on a beach in Malibu after being apart for a few months due to COVID. She was in Los Angeles, while her beau was in the UK.

She had previously dated Kyle Christie.

Body Statistics

Height

5 feet 8 inches or 173 cm

Body Build

Voluptuous

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Sexuality

Straight

Hayley Hasselhoff Facts

She got her start as a model at the age of 14 when she was signed by one of the most decorated modeling agencies in the world, Ford Models.

In a prolific career spanning more than 15 years, Hayley has landed the covers of the world’s renowned fashion magazines like Bello, SLiNK, and the Very UK and featured in publications such as Glamour, InStyle UK, Marie Claire UK, PEOPLE, Seventeen, Runway and Teen Vogue

She has been a showstopper at the moist happening fashion shows across the globe including Paris Pulp Fashion Week, Berlin Fashion Week, New York Fashion Week, and the UK Plus Size Fashion Week, among many others.

Apart from modeling and acting, she has also appeared on various TV shows. Most recently, she was cast as a judge and mentor on Scandinavia’s Next Top Model.

Over the years, she has collaborated with many fashion brands and released her own plus-size clothing and accessories.

In 2019, Hayley participated in the reality show The X Factor: Celebrity.

In April 2021, she became the first plus-sized model to appear on the front of Playboy Germany.

Apart from working as a Fashion and Wellbeing Editor for Marie Claire UK, she also writes curve columns for the publication.